Natural Beauty Skin Body Makeup  PRIVACY POLICY

ABN: 69367934341

Shop 3 Northpoint 355 Wagga Road, Lavington NSW 2640

 

This Privacy Policy sets out our commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information that we collect through this website or directly from you. 

 

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully.  Please contact us if you have any questions.   

By your provision of personal information, it indicates that you have had sufficient opportunity to access this Privacy Policy and that you have read and accepted it.  

 

If you do not wish to provide personal information to us, then you do not have to do so, however it may affect your use of this website and or any products and services offered through it.

 

1.     Types of personal information that is collected

Personal Information: The type of personal information that we collect may include that which is set out on our website. If we receive your personal information from third parties, we will protect it as set out in this Privacy Policy.

 

2.     Collection and use of personal information

We collect and use the personal information for purposes including to contact and communicate with you, for internal record keeping and for marketing.

 

3.     Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose personal information for purposes including to provide our products and services to you, and as required by law.  Your information will not be disclosed to overseas recipients.

 

4.     “Access to” and “Correction” of personal information

Access to: You may request details of personal information that we hold about you, in certain circumstances set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth).  An administrative fee may be payable for the provision of information.  If you believe that any information we hold on you is inaccurate, out of date, incomplete, irrelevant or misleading, please contact us by email. We rely in part upon customers advising us when their personal information changes.  We will respond to any request within a reasonable time.  We will endeavour to promptly correct any information found to be inaccurate, incomplete or out of date.

 

5.     Complaints about breach

If you believe that we have breached the Australian Privacy Principles and wish to make a complaint about that breach, please contact us on the email address below.

 

6.     Unsubscribe

To unsubscribe from our e-mail database, or opt out of communications, please contact us at the details below.

 

7.     Storage and Security

We are committed to ensuring that the information you provide is secure.

For any questions or notice, please contact us at:

Natural Beauty Skin Body Makeup

Phone: 02 6025 2200

Email: hello@natural-beauty.com.au

Join Our Mailing List

website_background3.jpg

Natural Beauty Skin Clinic

Natural Beauty Skin Clinic offers a range of organic products and services to improve your skin. We service Albury and Wodonga with our high quality beauty services offered by our beauty experts.

Opening Hours:

  • Mon: 9am - 5pm

  • Tues: 9am - 5pm

  • Wed: 9am - 8pm

  • Thurs: 9am - 8pm

  • Fri: 9am - 5pm

  • Sat: 9am - 1pm

  • Sun: Closed

© 2020 Natural Beauty Skin Clinic